Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: Air Break Contactor Type Mn45 ⚡ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Air Break Contactor Type Mn45, 3 Pole 80 Amp, Ce Certified, With A Coil Voltage Of 220 V, 50 Hz, Ac, Fixed With An Auxiliary Contact. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Electrical Standards. Keywords: Air Break Contactor, Mn45, 3 Pole 80 Amp, Ce Certified, Coil Voltage 220 V, 50 Hz, Ac, Fixed, Auxiliary Contact, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Break Contactor Type Mn45, 3 Pole 80 Amp, Ce, Coil Volt. 220 V, 50 Hz, Ac, Fixed With Auxillary Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET Title : AS PER ATTACHED SHEET | 20-07-2024 15:14:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : BCH Model : CONTACTOR BCH MAKE Title : CONTACTOR BCH MAKE | 20-07-2024 20:08:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L & T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : MNX50a TP Contactor 240V ac Title : MNX50a TP Contactor 240V ac | 19-07-2024 13:05:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Model : L&T/siemens/EQUIVALENT Title : CONTACTOR | 20-07-2024 19:54:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | Make : BCH ELECTRIC LIMITED Model : BCH15KT.3.11.B Title : Air Brake Contactor 80 Amp | 20-07-2024 15:46:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : air break contactor Title : air break contactor | 20-07-2024 17:41:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAYUR TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : N A Model : AIR BREAK CONTACTOR TYPE MN45 Title : AIR BREAK CONTACTOR TYPE MN45 | 09-07-2024 13:29:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MUNDHRA TRADING AGENCY | Make : L&T/EQUIVALENT Model : AIR BREAK CONTACTOR MN 45 3 POLE 80 AMPS Title : AIR BREAK CONTACTOR MN 45 3 POLE 80 AMPS | 13-07-2024 15:03:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : L&T Model : MNX Title : AIR BREAK CONTACTOR -01 | 02-07-2024 13:31:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : L&T Model : MNX 50 Title : 3 POLE POWER CONTACTOR MNX 50 2NO+ 2NC | 20-07-2024 15:33:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : GEM/2024/B/5107894 Model : GEM/2024/B/5107894 Title : GEM/2024/B/5107894 | 20-07-2024 15:02:25 | N/A | Evaluated |