Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3pole, 415 V, 80 Amps Contactor W
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4603033
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE TBTC GLOBAL INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

84724

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bindhu Thomas
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Make : ABB Model : AF65-30 -00-1124 - 60V50/6 0HZ 20- 60VDC Title : Contactor with DC 29-02-2024 15:35:29 N/A Qualified
2 Intact Power Solutions LLP Make : ABB Model : AF65-30-00-11 Title : Power Contactor 28-02-2024 23:38:47 N/A Disqualified
3 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Model : AF65-30-00-11 24- 60V50 Title : CONTACTOR 29-02-2024 14:49:53 N/A Qualified
4 MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ABB Control Model : AF65-30-00-11 Title : AF65-30-00-11 29-02-2024 15:08:15 N/A Disqualified
5 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION Make : Abb Model : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor W Title : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor W 28-02-2024 10:49:13 N/A Qualified
6 SHREE TBTC GLOBAL INDUSTRIES Make : ABB Model : AF65-30-00 Title : CONTACTOR AF65-30-00 16-02-2024 10:27:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE TBTC GLOBAL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor w 84724.00 L1
2 PREMIER TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor w 124700.00 L2
3 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor w 143204.80 L3
4 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Item Categories : 3pole, 415V, 80Amps Contactor w 384070.50 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CONTACTOR AF65-30-00 ABB AF65-30-00 10 ₹ 84724.000