Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Eastern Coalfields Limited Requires Engineering Components 🛠️ Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For 100 T Sand Pumps. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Scope Includes The Supply Of: Suction Side Cover For 100 T Sand Pump Gland Side Cover For 100 T Sand Pump Bearing Thrust Bearing Roller Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Eastern Coalfields Limited, Engineering Components, Sand Pumps, Bearing Thrust, Bearing Roller, Government Tender, Mining Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suction Side Cover Of 100 T Sand Pump,Gland Side Cover Of 100 T Sand Pump,Bearing Thrst,Bearing Rllr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAKEWELL ENGINEERS
Contract Value
3012842.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 12:09:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS | - | 22-04-2024 16:52:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOTOPAA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 22:01:26 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKEWELL ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suction Side cover of 100T sand Pump,Gland Side cover of 100T sand pump,Bearing Thrst,Bearing Rllr | 2553256.34 | L1 |
| 2 | B K & BROS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Suction Side cover of 100T sand Pump,Gland Side cover of 100T sand pump,Bearing Thrst,Bearing Rllr | 2771525.42 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suction Side cover of 100T sand Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360003.840 |
| Gland Side cover of 100T sand pump | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360003.840 |
| Bearing Thrst | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Bearing Rllr NU 314 c3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 135700.000 |
| Bearing Rllr NU 30314 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 89680.000 |
| Hose RBR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 229746.000 |
| Impeller of 100T sand pump | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 667880.000 |
| Volute Casing alloy CI | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 873436.000 |
| Bolt Hex cs HT | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 19423.200 |
| Bolt Hex | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 25157.600 |
| Strainer ring | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 192812.000 |