Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Work Of Two Tractors With Hydraulic Trolleys Supplied For Garbage Disposal Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER
2397000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolley Title : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work (Q3) | 29-02-2024 10:43:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolley Title : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work (Q3) | 29-02-2024 10:12:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolley Title : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work (Q3) | 29-02-2024 10:31:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES AND SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work | 2397000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work | 2398222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUNJ BIHARI JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work | 2399762.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolleys supplied for garbage disposal work (Q3) | NA | Supply work of Two tractors with hydraulic trolley | 2 | ₹ 2397000.000 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreOutsourcing of conservancy services alongwith tractor with trolleys for disposal of garbage
Read more
Supply of 05 tractors with drivers hydraulic trolleys and fuel for garbage and silt transportation in wards no 01 to 35 in municipal corporation pilani area
Supply of 05 tractors with drivers hydraulic trolleys and fuel for garbage and silt transportation in wards no 01 to 35 in municipal corporation pilani area
Read more01 hydraulic excavator driver with diesel for garbage collection and disposal
01 hydraulic excavator driver with diesel for garbage collection and disposal
Read moreEngaging of tractors with trolleys on hire baisi
Engaging of the3 nos of tractor with trolley for 1 month on hire basis in huzurabad municipality under 15th fc untied grant
Read moreSupply of rectangular and hexagonal garbage trolleys (6x3x3) with hydraulic lift for garbage transportation made of 20 gauge sheet in municipality area bilara
Supply of rectangular and hexagonal garbage trolleys (6x3x3) with hydraulic lift for garbage transportation made of 20 gauge sheet in municipality area bilara
Read more01 bhlaktanspab hydraulic excavator with driver, fuel for garbage collection and disposal.
01 bhlaktanspab hydraulic excavator with driver, fuel for garbage collection and disposal.
Read moreProviding 100 workers, 4 tractors with trolleys and 2 auto rickshaws for cleaning work
Providing 100 workers, 4 tractors with trolleys and 2 auto rickshaws for cleaning work in the ent&#x0d ire municipal area of nagar palika bansur
Read moreDeployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinking
Deployment of tractors with trolleys and drivers for supplying drinkingwater in talcher sub-division water scarcity villages/project affectedvillages under csr for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type