Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert: Lub Oil 15 W40 Ch4 Premium Blue 🚨 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Lub Oil 15 W40 Ch4 Premium Blue Or Its Equivalent. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Lub Oil 15 W40 Ch4 Premium Blue, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Automotive Oil, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Oil 15 W40 Ch4 Premium Blue Or Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
58480.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | Make : BALMEROL Model : BALMEROL Title : BALMEROL GOLD PREMIUM CF4 15W40 | 09-05-2024 17:13:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PVT. LTD. Model : IL/DEO Title : ULTIMA GOLD 15W-40 CI-4 DIESEL ENGINE OIL - 210 LTRS | 26-04-2024 17:35:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | Make : GULF Model : GULF SUPER DUTY XLE 15W40 Title : GULF SUPER DUTY XLE 15W40 | 02-05-2024 13:38:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hpcl Milcy Turbo Supreme 15w40 Model : Hpcl Milcy Turbo Supreme Title : Hpcl Milcy Turbo Supreme 15w40 | 10-05-2024 08:38:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE Title : 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE | 09-05-2024 16:24:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS Model : SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS Title : SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS | 08-05-2024 12:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ACTEVO Title : UNO EMERA 15W40CH4 | 09-05-2024 21:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : VALVOLINE Model : Premium Blue 7800 Plus 15W40 CI4 Plus Title : Premium Blue 7800 Plus 15W40 CI4 Plus | 01-05-2024 16:18:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 58480.80 | L1 |
| 2 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 59463.60 | L2 |
| 3 | BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 62941.20 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 66780.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 73500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI DEVA OIL CO. | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 79800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 102900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 PREMIUM BLUE OR EQUIVALENT | 180390.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS | SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS | SPORT PRO 15W40/API-CH4 PLUS | 420 | ₹ 58480.800 |
(a) servo pride xl 15w40 ch4 or (b) hp dieselino 15w40 ch4 or (c) mak 15w40 ch4 or (d) equivalent for use in demu with ces 20076.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngine oil - 5w30, sae 5w30, api ch4 category,engine oil - 15w40, sae 15w40, api ch4 category
Read more
Lube oil valvoline premium blue 8600, grade 15w40 ck4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15w40 ci4 plus lub. oil
Procurement of 15w40 ci4 plus lubricant oil on rc basis for a period of one year through limited enquiry to use on qsk 23c model engines powering tata hitachi ex1200 hydraulic shovels, through tender-cum-reverse auction - reg.
Read moreEngine oil ci4 plus sae 15w40 or equivalent,transmission oil c4 sae 30 or equivalent,hydraulic oil
Read more
of your Industry type