Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Oil 15 W40 Ch4 Or Equivalent Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANGLOGOLDY SHIPPING & LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
48875.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGLOGOLDY SHIPPING & LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Anglo Goldy Model : Anglo Goldy Lubricants Title : Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 19-09-2023 15:07:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASTTO Model : NA Title : EASTTO | 21-09-2023 13:05:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 22-09-2023 08:59:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Valvoline Premium Blue 7800 Plus, SAE 15W-40 Model : Valvoline Premium Blue 7800 Plus, SAE 15W-40 Title : Valvoline Premium Blue 7800 Plus, SAE 15W-40 | 15-09-2023 23:34:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDILUBE PETRO SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDILUBE NEXT GEN LUBRICANTS Model : 15W 40 DIESEL ENGINE OIL Title : ULTIMA GOLD 15W-40 DEO | 05-09-2023 12:41:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPCL Milcy Turbo 15W40 Model : HPCL Milcy Turbo 15W40 Title : HPCL Milcy Turbo 15W40 | 22-09-2023 08:52:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ACTEVO Title : UNO EMERA 15W40CH4 | 21-09-2023 18:19:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : VALVOLINE Model : PREMIUM BLUE 7800 PLUS CI4 15W40 Title : PREMIUM BLUE 7800 PLUS CI4 15W40 | 01-09-2023 12:26:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SASHIKALA ENTERPRISES | Make : SHELL Model : Engine Oil 15W40 Title : Shell HD3 15W40 | 18-09-2023 17:07:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Shubh Enterprises | Make : MAK Model : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 Title : mak engine oil | 09-09-2023 16:56:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGLOGOLDY SHIPPING & LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 48875.40 | L1 |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 57485.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 57821.40 | L3 |
| 4 | EASTERN PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 61950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 69300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SASHIKALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 82315.80 | L6 |
| 7 | Shubh Enterprises | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 91896.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 138600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LUB OIL 15W40 CH4 OR EQUIVALENT ENGINE | 142380.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anglo Goldy Lubricants | Anglo Goldy | Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 420 | ₹ 48875.400 |