Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule I Mechanized Cleaning And Housekeeping Of Gnt Railway Station Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Mechanical | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3477354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 22, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGILE SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
35031292
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 194 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Munagala Srinivas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Mechanical
Organisation:
Others
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFTAB INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 09:51:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGILE SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2023 23:27:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | AKANKSHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2023 14:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2023 18:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 13-06-2023 11:34:10 | KVIC | Disqualified |
| 6 | SEVASUPREME DETECTIVE AND SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2023 16:41:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUN TRADE HOUSE | 20-06-2023 19:35:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISWA ENTERPRISES | 02-06-2023 18:59:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGILE SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule I Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of GNT Railway Station fo | 35031292.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule I Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of GNT Railway Station fo | 45634214.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule I Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of GNT Railway Station for Platforms 1 to 7 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 28888888.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule II Mechanized Cleaning and Housekeeping of GNT Railway Station for Platform 8 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4040404.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule III Solid waste Disposal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2102000.000 |