Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Distilling Plant Jobs For Navy Vessel
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5448894
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 27, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1698740.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jobin Thomas
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDRIKA MARINE SERVICES 07-10-2024 15:55:28 MSE Qualified
2 YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-10-2024 15:56:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Distilling Plant jobs for Navy vessel 1617848.00 L1
2 CHANDRIKA MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Distilling Plant jobs for Navy vessel 3130666.67 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Distilling Plant jobs for Navy vessel Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1698740.400