Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Warm Led Bulb,Grden Light,Led Coil Wire,Led 100 W,Led Rope Rgb Colour,Led Ladi Ww,Led Ladi Multicolo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 21-09-2023 18:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 17:35:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 12:52:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 16:19:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 15:45:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Warm LED Bulb,Grden Light,LED coil wire,LED 100W,LED Rope RGB Colour,LED Ladi WW,LED Ladi Multicolo | 52506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Warm LED Bulb,Grden Light,LED coil wire,LED 100W,LED Rope RGB Colour,LED Ladi WW,LED Ladi Multicolo | 60300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Warm LED Bulb,Grden Light,LED coil wire,LED 100W,LED Rope RGB Colour,LED Ladi WW,LED Ladi Multicolo | 61470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Warm LED Bulb,Grden Light,LED coil wire,LED 100W,LED Rope RGB Colour,LED Ladi WW,LED Ladi Multicolo | 69620.00 | L4 |