Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Panel Light 30 W,Lamp 100 W Warm White,Eclipse 100 W Exon Flood Light,Led Bulb 9 Watt,10mm 2 Core Twin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 01:02:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASPIRE INFRADEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 09:22:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASTRISE SHOWROOM | - | 17-01-2024 00:57:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DOGRA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 01:06:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMICONE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 13:36:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTRISE SHOWROOM | Item Categories : panel light 30W,Lamp 100W warm white,Eclipse 100W exon flood light,LED bulb 9 watt,10mm 2 core twin | 73294.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOGRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : panel light 30W,Lamp 100W warm white,Eclipse 100W exon flood light,LED bulb 9 watt,10mm 2 core twin | 134294.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : panel light 30W,Lamp 100W warm white,Eclipse 100W exon flood light,LED bulb 9 watt,10mm 2 core twin | 167294.00 | L3 |