Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Electrical & Lighting Equipment For Defence Use 🔦⚡ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Isolator Switches, Flasher Units, Bulbs (24 V 21 W And 24 V 100 W), And Fog Lamps. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Isolator Switch, Flasher Unit, Bulb, Fog Lamp, Electrical Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolator Switch,Flasher Unit,Bulb 24 V 21 W,Bulb 24 V 100 W,Fog Lamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5117676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATPAL ENTERPRISES GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 15-07-2024 12:48:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 15-07-2024 12:52:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 12:13:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,FLASHER UNIT,BULB 24V 21W,BULB 24V 100W,FOG LAMP | 28856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,FLASHER UNIT,BULB 24V 21W,BULB 24V 100W,FOG LAMP | 31005.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SATPAL ENTERPRISES GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,FLASHER UNIT,BULB 24V 21W,BULB 24V 100W,FOG LAMP | 32060.00 | L3 |