Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isolator Switch,Bulb 24 V 12 V,Wiper Blade,Flasher Unit 24 V,Fog Relay,Fog Lamp Bulb 24 V,Fog Lamp Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 20-01-2024 11:33:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-01-2024 11:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 20-01-2024 11:44:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,BULB 24V 12V,WIPER BLADE,FLASHER UNIT 24V,FOG RELAY,FOG LAMP BULB 24V,FOG LAMP ASSY | 33553.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,BULB 24V 12V,WIPER BLADE,FLASHER UNIT 24V,FOG RELAY,FOG LAMP BULB 24V,FOG LAMP ASSY | 37267.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ISOLATOR SWITCH,BULB 24V 12V,WIPER BLADE,FLASHER UNIT 24V,FOG RELAY,FOG LAMP BULB 24V,FOG LAMP ASSY | 41075.00 | L3 |