Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Pipe Supply For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mr Item Sl. No. 1, Which Includes Pipes Adhering To Astm A 672 Gr. B60 Cl. 12 Specifications. 🪵 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Pipes Must Be B 36.10 Grade, With An Outside Diameter Of 16 Inches And A Wall Thickness Of 0.375 Inches (Standard). Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Pipe Supply, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Astm A 672, Gr B60 Cl 12, Mr Item Sl No. 1, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mr Item Sl. No. 1 (Pipe, B 36.10, Astm A 672 Gr. B60 Cl. 12, Be, E. Fs. W 16.0 Inch, Std) (Mr 3003)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 13:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Padmanathan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4957101 - 16INCH X SCH STD Title : EFSW PIPE | 24-05-2024 15:43:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 01-06-2024 12:10:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 31-05-2024 18:30:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUKAT Model : MUKAT Title : API 5L | 01-06-2024 19:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. Model : CS WELDED PIPES - ASTM A672 Title : CS WELDED PIPES A672 | 01-06-2024 13:06:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS ERW PIPE API 5L PSL-2 | 03-06-2024 11:54:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : MS ERW PIPES Title : MS ERW PIPE | 01-06-2024 14:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MR ITEM SL. NO. 1 (PIPE, B-36.10, ASTM A 672 GR. B60 CL. 12, BE, E. FS. W 16.0 INCH, STD) (MR 3003) | 564840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MR ITEM SL. NO. 1 (PIPE, B-36.10, ASTM A 672 GR. B60 CL. 12, BE, E. FS. W 16.0 INCH, STD) (MR 3003) | 855738.00 | L2 |