Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pi2 B513 Z22406 Zzzz Pipe, B 36.10, Astm A 672 Gr. C70 Cl. 22, Be, E. Fs. W, Nace 24.0 Inch, S80,Pi2 B5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITEDRATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Banerjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Engineers India Limited
Organisation:
Engineers India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALIT PIPES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LALIT PIPES Model : EFW LSAW PIPE Title : LSAW PIPES BEVEL END | 23-01-2024 13:40:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUKAT Model : MUKAT Title : A672 | 23-01-2024 16:21:59 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. Model : CS Welded Pipes Title : CS PIPES ASTM | 23-01-2024 10:20:32 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A672 | MUKAT | MUKAT | 7 | ₹ 995799.000 |
| CS PIPES ASTM | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. | CS Welded Pipes | 563 | ₹ 44934156.000 |
| CS PIPES ASTM | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. | CS Welded Pipes | 44 | ₹ 4355692.000 |
| CS PIPES ASTM | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. | CS Welded Pipes | 18 | ₹ 2560626.000 |
| CS PIPES ASTM | Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. | CS Welded Pipes | 3900 | ₹ 588806400.000 |