Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe B 36.10 Astm A106 Gr.B Int Epoxy Coatd Be Seamless 4.0 Inch Std,Pipe B 36.10 Astm A106 Gr.B Int
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT ENTERPRISESMOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Padmanathan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI STEEL | - | 28-02-2024 11:13:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 11:42:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 12-01-2024 17:58:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 11:52:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 13-01-2024 13:43:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 15-01-2024 11:56:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 10:57:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MS. SUPERIOR STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-01-2024 18:36:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MUKESH METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 13-01-2024 17:37:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | N PIPE SOLUTIONS INC | - | 13-01-2024 20:00:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 02-01-2024 17:30:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 15-01-2024 11:22:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Sadaf Trading Company | - | 26-02-2024 14:03:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 05-01-2024 17:27:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 14.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 876005.000 |
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 8.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 1787 | ₹ 8704119.600 |
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 4.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 1366 | ₹ 3134970.000 |
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 12.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 2512 | ₹ 24914016.000 |
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 10.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 529 | ₹ 4390700.000 |
| PIPE B 36.10 ASTM A106GR.B INT EPOXY COATD BE SEAMLESS 6.0 INCH STD | NA | BOQ Item | 1625 | ₹ 6322875.000 |