Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Laptop Set,Desktop,Laser Printer,Colour Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 02:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GBS LIGHTING
328350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 22-10-2023 19:55:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | - | 20-11-2023 19:05:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GBS LIGHTING | - | 20-11-2023 18:43:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:46:42 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-10-2023 20:23:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 19:51:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 27-10-2023 12:24:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GBS LIGHTING | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop set,Desktop,Laser Printer,Colour Printer | 328350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop set,Desktop,Laser Printer,Colour Printer | 349800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Laptop,Laptop set,Desktop,Laser Printer,Colour Printer | 353500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| Laptop set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58750.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| Colour Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Supply & installation of mono production series printer and other related items for university campus.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreE-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, to department of school education, dharwad.
E-procurement tender invitation for the supply of required stationery materials, refilling and repair of printer cartridges, and supply of office files to the office of the additional commissioner, department of school education, dharwad.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreFabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type