Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity For Construction And Sanitary Materials 🏗️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction And Sanitary Materials For Educational Infrastructure Projects. 📆 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include, But Are Not Limited To: Cement Bags Bricks Flooring Tiles Western Commode Indian Commode Frp Doors Brass Taps Pillar Cocks Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Construction Materials, Sanitary Ware, School Infrastructure, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dust,Cement Bag,Bricks,Flooring Tiles,Western Commode,Indian Commode,Door Frp,Tap Brass,Pillar Cock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S C G ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
564369
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Komal Singh Angare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kalpesh provision | - | 27-05-2024 09:25:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S C G ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 09:00:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUCCESS PAVERS AND TILES | - | 22-05-2024 13:10:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIGHNESH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 09:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S C G ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : dust,cement bag,bricks,flooring tiles,western commode,indian commode,door frp,tap brass,pillar cock | 564369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIGHNESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : dust,cement bag,bricks,flooring tiles,western commode,indian commode,door frp,tap brass,pillar cock | 627960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kalpesh provision( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : dust,cement bag,bricks,flooring tiles,western commode,indian commode,door frp,tap brass,pillar cock | 648467.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dust | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 12900.000 |
| cement bag | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 13350.000 |
| bricks | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| flooring tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| western commode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| indian commode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| door frp | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| tap brass | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6150.000 |
| pillar cock brass | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| stopcock brass | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2730.000 |
| angle cock brass | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| 3 way cock brass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 950.000 |
| inlet pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| outlet pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 675.000 |
| pipe pvc 4inch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| pipe g.i 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| pipe g.i 20foot | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| pipe upvc 2inch | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 8550.000 |
| pipe upvc | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| ball cock full set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6800.000 |