Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Cock Jaquar,Pillar Cock Jaquar,Lock Tap Brass,Long Body Bib Cock Jaquar,Florentine Basin Tap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Chennai Metro Rail Ltd | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUGAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3013166
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinakaran D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
Organisation:
Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 03-10-2024 10:58:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SABARI ASSOCIATES | - | 03-10-2024 12:52:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 11:21:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAURS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 20:44:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | WAVES INTERIORS | - | 02-10-2024 20:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle cock Jaquar,Pillar cock Jaquar,Lock tap Brass,Long Body bib cock Jaquar,Florentine Basin Tap | 3013166.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAURS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Angle cock Jaquar,Pillar cock Jaquar,Lock tap Brass,Long Body bib cock Jaquar,Florentine Basin Tap | 3251401.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABARI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Angle cock Jaquar,Pillar cock Jaquar,Lock tap Brass,Long Body bib cock Jaquar,Florentine Basin Tap | 3474590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Angle cock Jaquar,Pillar cock Jaquar,Lock tap Brass,Long Body bib cock Jaquar,Florentine Basin Tap | 3824086.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angle cock Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| Pillar cock Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 285000.000 |
| Lock tap Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18780.000 |
| Long Body bib cock Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 37620.000 |
| Florentine Basin Tap Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 55260.000 |
| PTMT bib Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12930.000 |
| 32mm Flush Valve Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 90540.000 |
| 40mm Flush Valve Jaquar | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 84420.000 |
| Flush plate _square Type | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 107800.000 |
| Support block | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 176400.000 |
| Parry ware push plate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| Kohler push plate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 109750.000 |
| Foot operated switch | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 225400.000 |
| Foot operated hose | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| Bottle trap | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 61140.000 |
| Bottle trap | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 89160.000 |
| Seat cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 68900.000 |
| Seat cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Ball valve 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 28750.000 |
| Air Relief valve 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 31680.000 |