Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cp Brass Pillar Cock,Cp Brass Two Way Angle Cock,Cp Brass Single Way Angle Cock,Cp Brass Short Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 12, 2023 02:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Singh Joon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 22:56:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 12:20:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIDE ENTERPRISE | - | 22-11-2023 13:51:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S R GROUP | - | 22-11-2023 12:59:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR TRADING INDIA | - | 22-11-2023 13:46:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TRENDY DESIGNS | - | 22-11-2023 12:33:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CP Brass Pillar cock,CP Brass Two Way angle cock,CP Brass Single Way angle cock,CP Brass short body | 742379.49 | L1 |
| 2 | TRENDY DESIGNS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Brass Pillar cock,CP Brass Two Way angle cock,CP Brass Single Way angle cock,CP Brass short body | 779499.58 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TRADING INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Brass Pillar cock,CP Brass Two Way angle cock,CP Brass Single Way angle cock,CP Brass short body | 818477.02 | L3 |
| 4 | S R GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CP Brass Pillar cock,CP Brass Two Way angle cock,CP Brass Single Way angle cock,CP Brass short body | 935398.50 | L4 |