Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Conversion Of Existing O/H 11 Kv Line Of Dando Feeder Emerging From 1 X6.3 Mva, 33/11 Kv, Xelpem Sub Station Into Underground Cabling System, Under The Jurisdiction Of Elect. Sub Division Iii, Sanguem, Division Vii, Curchorem In Sanguem
|
| Description |
Work Of Conversion Of Existing O/H 11 Kv Line Of Dando Feeder Emerging From 1 X6.3 Mva, 33/11 Kv, Xelpem Sub Station Into Underground Cabling System, Under The Jurisdiction Of Elect. Sub Division Iii, Sanguem, Division Vii, Curchorem In Sanguem
|
| Organisation | Government of Goa |
| Tender Id | 2023_ED_12290_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Tender No.71(2023-24)/CSC |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 13.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | , 5th Floor, Contract Service Cell, Vidyut bhavan, |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.goa.gov.in |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreWork of con of remaining portion of existing 11kv overhead network to underground cabling network of sanguem feeder, emanating from 33/11kv xelpem substation, under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem
Work of con of remaining portion of existing 11kv overhead network to underground cabling network of sanguem feeder, emanating from 33/11kv xelpem substation, under the jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem
Read moreWork of replacement of old 36kv, 1250a, 3 pole outdoor type vcb of 33kv xeldem-waddem, xeldem-xelpem and 6.3mva power transformer breaker at 33/11kv xelpem sub-station, under the jurisdiction of sub div-iii, sanguem, division-vii, curchorem
Work of replacement of old 36kv, 1250a, 3 pole outdoor type vcb of 33kv xeldem-waddem, xeldem-xelpem and 6.3mva power transformer breaker at 33/11kv xelpem sub-station, under the jurisdiction of sub div-iii, sanguem, division-vii, curchorem
Read moreMaintenance of 350mm dia di conveying main line including repair of existing truss (3nos) and replacement of valves from wtp to xelpem to dando for curchorem constituency.
Maintenance of 350mm dia di conveying main line including repair of existing truss (3nos) and replacement of valves from wtp to xelpem to dando for curchorem constituency.
Read moreWork for bifurcation and interlinking of overhead network of 11kv dabal feeder emanating from pontemol sub-station to ug cabling emanating from dharbandora ss under sub div-iv, division-vii - curchorem
Work for bifurcation and interlinking of overhead network of 11kv dabal feeder emanating from pontemol sub-station to ug cabling emanating from dharbandora ss under sub div-iv, division-vii - curchorem
Read moreWork of conversion of existing 11kv overhead network of 11kv betul feeder emanating from 33/11kv velim sub-station to 11kv underground cabling network in the jurisdiction of sub division-ii, division-xvi, margao
Work of conversion of existing 11kv overhead network of 11kv betul feeder emanating from 33/11kv velim sub-station to 11kv underground cabling network in the jurisdiction of sub division-ii, division-xvi, margao
Read moreWork of con of part of existing overhead network of 33kv xeldem-waddem feeder from 33/11kv pontemol ss to 33/11kv waddem ss section into underground cabling network, under the jurisdiction of sd-iii, sanguem, div-vii, curchorem.
Work of con of part of existing overhead network of 33kv xeldem-waddem feeder from 33/11kv pontemol ss to 33/11kv waddem ss section into underground cabling network, under the jurisdiction of sd-iii, sanguem, div-vii, curchorem.
Read moreTender for the work of supply erection testing and commissioning of new 11kv indoor vcb and removal of old 11kv indoor vcb of 11kv savargal feeder under the jurisdiction of elect sub division-iv curchorem
Tender for the work of supply erection testing and commissioning of new 11kv indoor vcb and removal of old 11kv indoor vcb of 11kv savargal feeder under the jurisdiction of elect sub division-iv curchorem
Read moreTender for the work of revamping 100kva hoysala farm transformer and associated lt line at dessaiwada ugem in v.p uguem, under jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem, div-vii, curchorem
Tender for the work of revamping 100kva hoysala farm transformer and associated lt line at dessaiwada ugem in v.p uguem, under jurisdiction of sub division-iii, sanguem, div-vii, curchorem
Read moreWork of con of existing overhead 33kv line of quinamol feeder, emerging from 220/110/33kv xeldem ss into ug cabling system, under sd-ii, quepem, div-vii, curchorem, in quepem constituency
Work of con of existing overhead 33kv line of quinamol feeder, emerging from 220/110/33kv xeldem ss into ug cabling system, under sd-ii, quepem, div-vii, curchorem, in quepem constituency
Read moreof your Industry type