Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe Iron Support Tree Guard
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4105031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 18:39
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS

Contract Value

3794700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Narayan Singh Bhakuni
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KISHAN KUMAR MUKESH KUMAR Make : un Model : HDPE Title : HCPE 24-10-2023 15:20:05 Offline upload Disqualified
2 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD (Q3) 28-10-2023 18:24:27 Offline upload Qualified
3 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD (Q3) 28-10-2023 18:42:39 Offline upload Qualified
4 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD (Q3) 28-10-2023 18:53:34 Offline upload Disqualified
5 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD (Q3) 28-10-2023 16:51:05 Offline upload Qualified
6 VISHNU NURSERY Make : NA Model : ROUND TREE GUARD Title : ROUND TREE GUARD 22-10-2023 16:04:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Item Categories : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD 3794700.00 L1
2 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD 3797430.00 L2
3 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Item Categories : HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD 3800160.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HDPE IRON SUPPORT TREE GUARD (Q3) NA NA 2730 ₹ 3794700.000