Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Regional Sub Station To 2 No. Sub Station (New Mines Feeder) Of Kathara Colliery.
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Regional Sub Station To 2 No. Sub Station (New Mines Feeder) Of Kathara Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_305688_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE(EnM)/E-Tender/23-24/341 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=316739 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFor cradling in 11 kv overhead line of intake feeder of kathara colliery
For cradling in 11 kv overhead line of intake feeder of kathara colliery
Read moreDismantling of 11 kv over head line structure and installation of lightening arrestor at intake feeder of regional sub-station under kathara colliery.
Dismantling of 11 kv over head line structure and installation of lightening arrestor at intake feeder of regional sub-station under kathara colliery.
Read moreDismantling of 3.3kv overhead line from regional sub-station to 1 no. quarry at kathara colliery
Dismantling of 3.3kv overhead line from regional sub-station to 1 no. quarry at kathara colliery
Read moreErrection of structural steel barrier near regional sub station kathara colliery
Errection of structural steel barrier near regional sub station kathara colliery
Read moreCutting and trimming of tree branches/shrubs disrupting overhead lines 11 kv- bandh colony feeder, 11 kv - intake feeder, 3.3 kv - 4 no. colony feeder and 440 v overhead line of 2 no., 3 no., 4 no. and sub-station colony under kathara colliery.
Cutting and trimming of tree branches/shrubs disrupting overhead lines 11 kv- bandh colony feeder, 11 kv - intake feeder, 3.3 kv - 4 no. colony feeder and 440 v overhead line of 2 no., 3 no., 4 no. and sub-station colony under kathara colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type