Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Tata Xenon Ba No 17 B104782 M; Repair Of Tata Xenon; Yes;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.SRI VIGNESWARA ENTERPRISES | 15-03-2024 11:08:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ms Eswar Enterprises | 13-03-2024 10:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2024 19:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijayaenterprises | 11-03-2024 10:21:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ms Eswar Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Tata Xenon BA No 17B104782M; Repair of Tata Xenon; Yes; | 48650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vijayaenterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Tata Xenon BA No 17B104782M; Repair of Tata Xenon; Yes; | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Repair of Tata Xenon BA No 17B104782M; Repair of Tata Xenon; Yes; | 53000.00 | L3 |
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair of tata xenon ba no 17b104782m; tata xenon; yes; buyer prem
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of tata xenon ba no 17c104782m; tata xenon; yes; buyer prem
Read more
of your Industry type