Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Venturi And Venturi Collar For Coal Mill 🏭 The Ministry Of Power's Contracts And Materials Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Venturi With Ceramic Lining And A Venturi Collar With Ceramic Lining For Coal Mill Hp 1103. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Efficiency And Reliability Of Coal Mill Operations Within The Power Sector. Keywords: Venturi, Ceramic Lined, Coal Mill, Power Sector, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Contracts And Materials, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Venturi With Ceramic Lined For Coal Mill Hp 1103.,Venturi Collar With Ceramic Lined For Coal Mill H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DECCAN MECHANICAL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBMW STEELS LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMW STEELS LIMITED | Make : BMW Model : BMW Title : Venturi with ceramic lined for Coal Mill HP-1103 | 03-06-2024 16:21:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DECCAN MECHANICAL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEMECH MAKE Model : DEMECH Title : CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE | 06-06-2024 10:17:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : Ceramic Lined Venturi Coller Title : Ceramic Lined Venturi Coller | 05-06-2024 14:12:38 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ONSMECHCON PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ONS Model : Long Radius Ceramic Lined Bend 65 Mm NB Title : Long Radius Ceramic Lined Bend 65 Mm NB | 05-06-2024 11:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE | DEMECH MAKE | DEMECH | 3 | ₹ 691581.000 |
| CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE | DEMECH MAKE | DEMECH | 3 | ₹ 355737.000 |
| Venturi with ceramic lined for Coal Mill HP-1103 | BMW | BMW | 1 | ₹ 230527.000 |
| Venturi Collar with ceramic lined for Coal Mill HP-1103. | BMW | BMW | 1 | ₹ 118579.000 |