Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssd Disk And Ram For Hci Server (Pac Mode)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
8315000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOPO INFO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Upgrade of SSD disk and RAM for HCI Server Title : Upgrade of SSD disk and RAM for HCI Server | 27-02-2024 13:33:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER (PAC MODE) (Q3) Model : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER (PAC MODE) (Q3) Title : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER (PAC MODE) (Q3) | 27-02-2024 12:04:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER Title : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER | 27-02-2024 11:22:39 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER (PAC MODE) | 8400000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER | DELL | SSD DISK AND RAM FOR HCI SERVER | 1 | ₹ 8315000.000 |
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreTerm contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreof your Industry type