Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Operation And Maintenance Of E And M Installations 🔧🏘️ The Airports Authority Of India, As A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Operation And Maintenance Of E And M Installations For The 33 Kv New Substation And Ntb At Lbsi Airport Varanasi For The Period Of 2024 2026. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 446660 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Managing High Voltage Electrical And Mechanical Installations Within Airport Environments. Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Strategies, Maintenance Plans, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Operation And Maintenance, E And M Installations, Airports Authority Of India, Public Sector Undertaking, Lbsi Airport Varanasi, Tender, Bid, Electrical And Mechanical Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Operation And Maintenance Of E And M Installations Of 33 Kv New Substation And Ntb At Lbsi Airport Varanasi.(2024 2026)
|
| Description |
Annual Operation And Maintenance Of E And M Installations Of 33 Kv New Substation And Ntb At Lbsi Airport Varanasi.(2024 2026)
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_AAI_191475_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AAI/VNS/AGM(E-E)/eNIT-15/23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 4.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LBSI Airport Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209719 |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read morePainting of ntb inside/outside and other miscellaneous works at lbsi airport, varanasi
Painting of ntb inside/outside and other miscellaneous works at lbsi airport, varanasi
Read moreProvision of offices for multipurpose (airlines/security/ aai) at 1st floor of ntb and bollards infront of ntb at lbsi airport, varanasi
Provision of offices for multipurpose (airlines/security/ aai) at 1st floor of ntb and bollards infront of ntb at lbsi airport, varanasi
Read moreProvision of offices for multipurpose (airlines/security/ aai) at 1st floor of ntb and bollards infront of ntb at lbsi airport, varanasi
Provision of offices for multipurpose (airlines/security/ aai) at 1st floor of ntb and bollards infront of ntb at lbsi airport, varanasi
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation dildarnagar from 220/33 kv substation bhadaura , dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Construction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation dildarnagar from 220/33 kv substation bhadaura , dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation prithvipur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of new 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation prithvipur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of 33.00 km long 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation chhau, azamgarh from 220 kv substation badgahan, azamgarh
Construction of 33.00 km long 33 kv line for 33/11 kv substation chhau, azamgarh from 220 kv substation badgahan, azamgarh
Read moreConstructionof new 33 kv line underground line for 33/11 kv substation alawalpur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Constructionof new 33 kv line underground line for 33/11 kv substation alawalpur from 132/33 kv substation kasimabad dist. ghazipur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type