Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of High Mast Towers At Udaipur Lpg Plant.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AASHSHIIT TRADING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1416000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHSHIIT TRADING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UTKARSH Model : 30 meter HMT Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 26-09-2024 11:13:37 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | Make : CHOKSHI Model : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 30-09-2024 13:25:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 30M HIGH MAST EGHM30 Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 28-09-2024 12:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JYOTI ELECTRICAL | Make : utkarsh Model : High Mast Towers Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 30-09-2024 12:55:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Samar Enterprises | Make : SAMAR ENTERPRISES Model : SAMAR ENTERPRISES Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 28-09-2024 13:54:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Olive L.E.D. Model : 30mtr high mast with led flood light Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 23-09-2024 15:33:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHABBU CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : High Mast Towers At Udaipur LPG Plant. Title : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 30-09-2024 10:27:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VEE ESS ELECTRICALS & AIRCON | Make : VEE ESS ELECTRICALS & AIRCON Model : NA Title : SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 Nos. HIGH LIGHTING MAST AT AJMER LPG PLANT | 26-09-2024 15:29:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHSHIIT TRADING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 1416000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 1640000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JYOTI ELECTRICAL (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 1648548.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHABBU CONSTRUCTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 1981160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEE ESS ELECTRICALS & AIRCON (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 2519300.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 3396512.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | 4600000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and Installation of High Mast Towers at Udaipur LPG Plant. | UTKARSH | 30 meter HMT | 2 | ₹ 1416000.000 |
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSupply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Supply, installation & commissioning of fitness equipment at sp office yadgir
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreInstallation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehuli tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Installation of water purification plant at ward no 23 harehalla tota & ward no 19 bapu jamadhar tota in harugeri tmc limits
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreof your Industry type