Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investment Casting To Drg No. Skm 755* 4. For Catch Carrying Handle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG CASTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : garg Model : garg-investment casting Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. SKM-755* 4. FOR CATCH CARRYING HANDLE | 23-07-2024 12:20:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RUDRA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rudra Model : SKM-755*4 Catch Carrying Handle Title : SKM-755* 4 Catch Carrying Handle | 19-07-2024 18:30:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC DRG NO. SKM-755* 4. FOR CATCH CARRYING HANDLE Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. SKM-755* 4. FOR CATCH CARRYING HANDLE | 22-07-2024 17:56:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. SKM-755* 4. FOR CATCH CARRYING HANDLE | 54714.24 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDRA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG NO. SKM-755* 4. FOR CATCH CARRYING HANDLE | 62693.40 | L2 |