Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Investment Casting To Drg. No. Skm 752* 2 For Bracket Carrying Handle
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4780227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 20:46
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RUDRA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Investment Casting to Drg. No. SKM-752* 2 for Bracket Carrying Handle Title : SKM-752* 2 for Bracket Carrying Handle 25-03-2024 14:12:43 MII Qualified
2 SAHAYOG FOUNDERS AND ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRAC Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE (Q3) 25-03-2024 14:17:48 MSE Disqualified
3 THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 23-03-2024 13:56:23 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUDRA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 344190.00 L1
2 THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 654050.40 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise