Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Investment Casting To Drg. No. Skm 752* 2 For Bracket Carrying Handle
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5384859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 11, 2024 15:03
End Date
Expired 21/09/2024

Expired 713 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Farmex India Make : OEM Model : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 18-09-2024 10:19:58 MSE Disqualified
2 RUDRA CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rudra Model : SKM-752* 2 Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 20-09-2024 10:23:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : THIRUMALA Model : IC BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 Title : INVESTMENT CASTING TO DRG. NO. SKM-752* 2 FOR BRACKET CARRYING HANDLE 20-09-2024 11:28:51 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise