Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Stopple Service In Discharge Line Of Dhdt Cooling Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ON STREAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
3456789
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ON STREAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 15:49:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 04-03-2024 10:00:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PTS INDUSTRIAL AND PIPELINE TECHNOLOGIES(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 09:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE HYDROGRAPHIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2024 16:00:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ON STREAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR STOPPLE SERVICE IN DISCHARGE LINE OF DHDT COOLING WA | 3456789.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PTS INDUSTRIAL AND PIPELINE TECHNOLOGIES(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR STOPPLE SERVICE IN DISCHARGE LINE OF DHDT COOLING WA | 3761840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE HYDROGRAPHIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR STOPPLE SERVICE IN DISCHARGE LINE OF DHDT COOLING WA | 4820270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR STOPPLE SERVICE IN DISCHARGE LINE OF DHDT COOLING WA | 4897000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SERVICE CONTRACT FOR STOPPLE SERVICE IN DISCHARGE LINE OF DHDT COOLING WATER PUMP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3456789.000 |
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - stopple service for hgu cooling water supply and return line tender no bn
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for liner replacement of 3rd stage of dhdt mug compresso
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134208 service contract for cooling water treatment at tstps kaniha
Read more
of your Industry type