Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Drive Adaptor, Det No. 57 Sht. 3 To Drg. No. Arde 2139 In Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3686229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA TRADE CENTRE | Make : NOT APPLICABLE Model : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR TO DRG NO. ARDE 2139 IN FC Title : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR DET NO. 57 SHT 3 TO DRG NO. ARDE 2139 IN FC | 23-07-2023 12:09:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. Title : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION (Q3) | 22-07-2023 17:18:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR | 22-07-2023 12:53:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR DET NO-57 SHT 3 Title : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR DET NO-57 SHT 3 | 25-07-2023 14:32:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR DET NO 57 SHT 3 Title : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR DET NO 57 SHT 3 | 25-07-2023 16:16:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA TRADE CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 273999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 304290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 305325.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 380638.50 | L4 |
| 5 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE DRIVE ADAPTOR, DET NO. 57 SHT. 3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION | 731400.00 | L5 |