Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supporting Ring (Front) Det No. 8 To Drg. No. Arde 2139 In Finished Condition.,Supporting Ring (Mid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY | Make : MTI Model : SUPPORTING RING FRONT Title : SUPPORTING RING FRONT | 24-07-2023 13:21:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PARVEEN INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : PARVEEN Model : PARVEEN Title : SUPPORTING RING | 24-07-2023 15:51:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | POLY TRADE (INDIA) | Make : POLY TRADE (INDIA) Model : DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 Title : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) | 27-07-2023 09:26:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : PMT Model : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO. 8 TO DRG. ARDE2139 Title : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO. 8 TO DRG. NO. ARDE- IN FINISHED CONDITION. | 26-07-2023 18:31:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT)DET NO 8 ARDE 2139 Title : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO 8 ARDE 2139 | 25-07-2023 15:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.D.ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : GOENKA Model : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO. 8 TO DRG. NO. ARD Title : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO. 8 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2139 IN FINISHED CONDITION. | 27-07-2023 12:58:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO 8 ARDE 2139 Title : SUPPORTING RING (FRONT) DET NO 8 ARDE 2139 | 25-07-2023 16:43:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |