Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cone Ring & Key(welding Assy. ) To Det No 1 Sht 3 To Drg. No. Arde 2121 In Finished Condition.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6097922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 29, 2025 15:49
End Date
Expired 08/04/2025

Expired 516 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM CORPORATION Make : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 06-04-2025 18:06:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GERON ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Geron Engineering Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 08-04-2025 10:39:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 M/S GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 07-04-2025 16:41:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MACHINO TECH INDUSTRY Make : MTI Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 07-04-2025 10:52:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : RIC Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 07-04-2025 22:58:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 07-04-2025 23:07:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 TYAGI ENTERPRISES Make : TYAGI ENTERPRISES Model : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) Title : CONE RING & KEY(WELDING ASSY. ) TO DET NO-1 SHT-3 TO DRG. NO. ARDE-2121 IN FINISHED CONDITION. 07-04-2025 16:13:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise