Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cc031723 Piping Replacement Hot And Cold Work Jobs In Ct Ii And Vii Durin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI SARVAMANGALA FABRICATION
Contract Value
10636391.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDHA GURU SEAL | 24-01-2024 11:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S G.M.CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-01-2024 10:58:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRI SARVAMANGALA FABRICATION | 24-01-2024 12:15:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SARVAMANGALA FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CC031723 Piping replacement Hot and Cold work jobs in CT II and VII durin | 113426648.04 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CC031723 Piping replacement Hot and Cold work jobs in CT II and VII during Ref II M and I Shutdown 2024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10636391.680 |