Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soldering Station Weller,Standard Temperature Cordless Glue Gun,Steel Handle Allen Key Set,Nose Pli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4604879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 16-02-2024 21:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 16-02-2024 21:52:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Y S TRADER | - | 16-02-2024 21:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soldering Station Weller,Standard Temperature Cordless Glue Gun,Steel Handle Allen Key Set,Nose Pli | 27046.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Y S TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soldering Station Weller,Standard Temperature Cordless Glue Gun,Steel Handle Allen Key Set,Nose Pli | 29020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Soldering Station Weller,Standard Temperature Cordless Glue Gun,Steel Handle Allen Key Set,Nose Pli | 31000.00 | L3 |