Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of 160 Kn Porcelain Insulator Strings Under Sundergarh Tlm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
1250800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 14:20:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GOURI BIDYUT CONSTRUCTION | 07-09-2023 15:52:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION | 05-09-2023 17:47:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NASIRUDDIN | 07-09-2023 17:19:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | 18-09-2023 10:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s. SELIM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | 1250800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | 1388624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASIRUDDIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | 1703684.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GOURI BIDYUT CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | 1755486.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | 2270320.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of 160KN Porcelain insulator strings under Sundergarh TLM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1250800.000 |