Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings With Clr Polymer Insulato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953879 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUDDUS ALI CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
13542761
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 197 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILDAR ELECTRICALS | 10-10-2023 13:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KSHITIJ ENTERPRISES | 11-10-2023 06:01:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUDDUS ALI CONSTRUCTION | 09-10-2023 19:24:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | 05-10-2023 16:24:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2023 17:51:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SSS POWER CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-10-2023 16:06:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUDDUS ALI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain Disc Insulator strings with CLR Polymer Insulato | 13542761.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain Disc Insulator strings with CLR Polymer Insulato | 19698030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DILDAR ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain Disc Insulator strings with CLR Polymer Insulato | 22163940.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Porcelain Disc Insulator strings with CLR Polymer Insulator in 500kV HVDC Ballia Bhiwadi Transmission Line under POWERGRID NRIII Region | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13542761.000 |