Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Mahindra Bolero; Mahindra Bolero; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5439648
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 21:32
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INVOGUE ST ENTERPRISES 03-10-2024 17:02:22 N/A Qualified
2 JK POWER TOOLS 05-10-2024 15:28:11 N/A Qualified
3 M/S. SABIYA ENTERPRISES 03-10-2024 12:05:16 N/A Qualified
4 Manhotra Furniture House 04-10-2024 12:01:05 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JK POWER TOOLS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MAHINDRA BOLERO; MAHINDRA BOLERO; Yes; Buyer Premises 94121.00 L1
2 INVOGUE ST ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MAHINDRA BOLERO; MAHINDRA BOLERO; Yes; Buyer Premises 99000.00 L2
3 M/S. SABIYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MAHINDRA BOLERO; MAHINDRA BOLERO; Yes; Buyer Premises 105000.00 L3
4 Manhotra Furniture House Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF MAHINDRA BOLERO; MAHINDRA BOLERO; Yes; Buyer Premises 110000.00 L4