Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of 5 Kva Ups; Repair Of 5 Kva Ups; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OOSMAN ASSOCIATES | 24-08-2024 06:59:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VICTOR ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2024 06:53:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VICTOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 5 KVA UPS; REPAIR OF 5 KVA UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 33399.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OOSMAN ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF 5 KVA UPS; REPAIR OF 5 KVA UPS; Yes; Buyer Premises | 33499.00 | L2 |
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair of ups 5 kva; repair of ups 5 kva; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of 5 kva ups; repair of 5 kva ups; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair of ups 5 kva; repair of ups 5 kva; yes; buyer premises
Read more
of your Industry type