Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out Electrical Safety Audit At Bpcl Coimbatore Lpg Plant
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172489
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

82600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kanuri Satyanarayana
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APlus Automations 06-08-2024 23:12:50 MSE Qualified
2 AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS 07-08-2024 18:05:42 MSE Qualified
3 AVC PROJECT ENGINEERS 06-08-2024 15:00:27 MSE Qualified
4 CGS GREEN 07-08-2024 10:40:49 MSE Qualified
5 ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 15:38:47 MSE Qualified
6 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 14:05:59 MSE Qualified
7 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES 07-08-2024 17:56:00 MSE Qualified
8 NORTHSTAR SAFETY SYSTEMZ PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 15:29:18 MSE Qualified
9 QMS INDIA LIMITED 20-07-2024 17:43:52 MSE Disqualified
10 Razia Engineering 05-08-2024 16:52:15 MSE Disqualified
11 SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 07-08-2024 15:53:05 MSE Qualified
12 SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES 06-08-2024 18:24:00 MSE Qualified
13 techelectro consulting 07-08-2024 16:29:54 MSE Disqualified
14 tristar engineers and consultants 06-08-2024 14:47:44 MSE Qualified
15 TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED 29-07-2024 16:59:20 MSE Qualified
16 URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED 03-08-2024 16:52:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 82600.00 L1
2 AURA SAFETY AND RISK CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 115000.00 L2
3 tristar engineers and consultants( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 121540.00 L3
4 APlus Automations( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 122000.00 L4
5 ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 144000.00 L5
6 CGS GREEN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 147000.00 L6
7 SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 162473.00 L7
8 NORTHSTAR SAFETY SYSTEMZ PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 165200.00 L8
9 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 165642.50 L9
10 AVC PROJECT ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 175000.00 L10
11 MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 175820.00 L11
12 URS VERIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 218879.00 L12
13 SAURABH ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 256000.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - CARRYING OUT ELECTRICAL SAFETY AUDIT AT BPCL COIMBATORE LPG PLANT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 82600.000