Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump Assy,Door Hingh,Ht Coil,Carburator Assy,Clutch Set,Valve Set,Oil Seal,Rod,Needle Brg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 10-09-2023 22:46:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Traders | - | 11-09-2023 06:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 20:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP ASSY,DOOR HINGH,HT COIL,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH SET,VALVE SET,OIL SEAL,ROD,NEEDLE BRG | 17635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP ASSY,DOOR HINGH,HT COIL,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH SET,VALVE SET,OIL SEAL,ROD,NEEDLE BRG | 18477.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FEED PUMP ASSY,DOOR HINGH,HT COIL,CARBURATOR ASSY,CLUTCH SET,VALVE SET,OIL SEAL,ROD,NEEDLE BRG | 19127.00 | L3 |