Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Fron,Brg Rear,Main Brg,Needle Brg Small,Needle Brg M,Needle Brg Lard,Rear Hingh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 17:55:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 01-08-2023 18:16:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-08-2023 17:59:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BRG FRON,BRG REAR,MAIN BRG,NEEDLE BRG SMALL,NEEDLE BRG M,NEEDLE BRG LARD,REAR HINGH | 32154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG FRON,BRG REAR,MAIN BRG,NEEDLE BRG SMALL,NEEDLE BRG M,NEEDLE BRG LARD,REAR HINGH | 32884.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMPIRE SALES | Item Categories : BRG FRON,BRG REAR,MAIN BRG,NEEDLE BRG SMALL,NEEDLE BRG M,NEEDLE BRG LARD,REAR HINGH | 33692.00 | L3 |