Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Release Brg,Main Relay,Tie Rod Assy,Wheel Brg,Ht Lead,Rod Spring Assy F
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4416648
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 31, 2023 01:01
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GIRIJA NARAYAN ENTERPRISES - 14-01-2024 12:48:41 N/A Disqualified
2 HI-TECH IT SOLUTIONS - 15-01-2024 19:19:13 MSE Qualified
3 Premium global catering and supply services - 15-01-2024 18:28:54 MSE Qualified
4 TEJASWI TOUR WORLD AND CATERING SERVICES - 15-01-2024 20:59:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TEJASWI TOUR WORLD AND CATERING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,Release brg,Main Relay,Tie rod assy,Wheel brg,HT Lead,Rod spring assy f 469800.00 L1
2 Premium global catering and supply services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,Release brg,Main Relay,Tie rod assy,Wheel brg,HT Lead,Rod spring assy f 481754.00 L2
3 HI-TECH IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : clutch plate,pressure plate,Release brg,Main Relay,Tie rod assy,Wheel brg,HT Lead,Rod spring assy f 559210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise