Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Pressure Guage,Oil Filter For D80 A12,Bypass Filter For D80 A12,Air Cleaner Element For D80 A12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 29-02-2024 16:52:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 16:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rabia sales corporation | - | 24-02-2024 22:22:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | vee emm traders | - | 24-02-2024 22:08:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rabia sales corporation(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil pressure guage,Oil filter for D80 A12,Bypass filter for D80 A12,Air cleaner element for D80 A12 | 188800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S YUKTA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil pressure guage,Oil filter for D80 A12,Bypass filter for D80 A12,Air cleaner element for D80 A12 | 192709.00 | L2 |
| 3 | vee emm traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil pressure guage,Oil filter for D80 A12,Bypass filter for D80 A12,Air cleaner element for D80 A12 | 193501.00 | L3 |