Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe,Oil Filter,Element Air Cleaner,Bypass Filter,Bush Rubber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 12:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-09-2023 13:02:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 10-09-2023 12:44:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Oil Filter,Element Air Cleaner,Bypass Filter,Bush Rubber | 2940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Oil Filter,Element Air Cleaner,Bypass Filter,Bush Rubber | 3190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe,Oil Filter,Element Air Cleaner,Bypass Filter,Bush Rubber | 3450.00 | L3 |