Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M S Angle 1,M S Angle 2,M S Angle 3,Ms Strip 1,Ms Strip 2,Ms Strip 3,Ms Sheet 8,Squre Bar 08 Mm,Wel
Description
Organisation Employment and Training Department Uttarakhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4447204
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

484722

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar
Department: Employment And Training Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: Directorate Of Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Lipi Enterprises - 22-01-2024 12:40:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 13:57:07 Offline upload Qualified
3 MANNU ENTERPRISES - 27-01-2024 11:42:07 Offline upload Qualified
4 MP AGENCY - 22-01-2024 14:02:52 Offline upload Qualified
5 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY - 22-01-2024 13:30:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VIJAY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : M S Angle 1,M S Angle 2,M S Angle 3,MS Strip 1,MS Strip 2,MS Strip 3,MS Sheet 8,squre Bar 08 MM,Wel 484722.00 L1
2 MANNU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : M S Angle 1,M S Angle 2,M S Angle 3,MS Strip 1,MS Strip 2,MS Strip 3,MS Sheet 8,squre Bar 08 MM,Wel 678973.00 L2
3 Lipi Enterprises Item Categories : M S Angle 1,M S Angle 2,M S Angle 3,MS Strip 1,MS Strip 2,MS Strip 3,MS Sheet 8,squre Bar 08 MM,Wel 744404.00 L3
4 MP AGENCY Item Categories : M S Angle 1,M S Angle 2,M S Angle 3,MS Strip 1,MS Strip 2,MS Strip 3,MS Sheet 8,squre Bar 08 MM,Wel 766083.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M S Angle 1 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 16600.000
M S Angle 2 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 12450.000
M S Angle 3 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8300.000
MS Strip 1 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4350.000
MS Strip 2 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 26100.000
MS Strip 3 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8700.000
MS Sheet 8 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 20000.000
squre Bar 08 MM NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 13050.000
Welding Electrode NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 10140.000
Welding Electrode NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4290.000
File handels 6 inch Plastic NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1800.000
Mobil oil 1ltr pkt NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1170.000
servo grease 1 ltr pkt NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2275.000
Power Saw Blade 400 mm NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 12400.000
Grease NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9100.000
Cutting Oil NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 7410.000
M S Flat 60 5 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4350.000
Grey Cast Iron Black 100 mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7500.000
Alluinium Black NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 9100.000
Grinding Wheal NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1228.000