Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Erection Of 20 Nos. Lighting Towers With Fixing Of Flood Light Of All Weighbridge And Entry Point Of All Mines Of Nk Area
|
| Description |
Fabrication And Erection Of 20 Nos. Lighting Towers With Fixing Of Flood Light Of All Weighbridge And Entry Point Of All Mines Of Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_312107_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2024-25/ 106 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NK Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323443 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Fabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Read moreFabrication and erection of 15 nos. lighting towers with fixing of flood light of different locations under nk area
Fabrication and erection of 15 nos. lighting towers with fixing of flood light of different locations under nk area
Read moreFabrication and erection of 10 nos. of lighting towers with fixing of flood lights at different locations under purnadih ocp, nk area
Fabrication and erection of 10 nos. of lighting towers with fixing of flood lights at different locations under purnadih ocp, nk area
Read moreFabrication and erection of 12 nos. of lighting towers with fixing of flood lights at different locations of kdh township under kdh ocp, nk area
Fabrication and erection of 12 nos. of lighting towers with fixing of flood lights at different locations of kdh township under kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreFabrication and erection of 16 nos. lighting towers with fixing of flood light of different locations at rr shop, gmu, dakra ocp and dakra siding under nk area
Fabrication and erection of 16 nos. lighting towers with fixing of flood light of different locations at rr shop, gmu, dakra ocp and dakra siding under nk area
Read moreWork fabrication and erection of 05 nos lighting towers with providing and fixing of flood lights in plant area and rehabilitation village under chp-cpp, ppr.
Work fabrication and erection of 05 nos lighting towers with providing and fixing of flood lights in plant area and rehabilitation village under chp-cpp, ppr.
Read moreWork of fabrication and erection of 05 no. lighting towers with providing and fixing of flood lights in rehabilitation village at different location under chp-cpp/ppr.
Work of fabrication and erection of 05 no. lighting towers with providing and fixing of flood lights in rehabilitation village at different location under chp-cpp/ppr.
Read moreDismantling and re-erection of high mast lighting towers at jagannath ocp
Dismantling and re-erection of high mast lighting towers at jagannath ocp
Read moreof your Industry type