Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products It; ; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4263550
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 16:21
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED 28-01-2024 11:45:20 MSE Qualified
2 KALAPURNA ENTERPRISE 09-02-2024 13:59:49 MSE Disqualified
3 OZONE INFO-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 08-02-2024 16:43:11 MSE Qualified
4 SHIDDESH DAMODAR RAIKAR PROP OF KAMAXI ENTERPRISES 01-02-2024 14:24:37 MSE Qualified
5 SHRI SAI COMPUTERS 08-02-2024 19:58:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IT; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not A 1835361.00 L1
2 OZONE INFO-ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IT; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not A 2183491.00 L2
3 SHIDDESH DAMODAR RAIKAR PROP OF KAMAXI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - IT; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not A 2357541.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise