Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Excavation In Trenches Not Exc 1 Point 5m Wide,Returning Filling In Soil Including Spreading Leveli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGVATI KRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 14:52:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIPAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 12-03-2024 12:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIPAR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 12-03-2024 11:34:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 18:58:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGVATI KRUPA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Excavation in trenches not exc 1 point 5m wide,Returning filling in soil including spreading leveli | 79986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIPAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Excavation in trenches not exc 1 point 5m wide,Returning filling in soil including spreading leveli | 86565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIPAR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Excavation in trenches not exc 1 point 5m wide,Returning filling in soil including spreading leveli | 87975.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Excavation in trenches not exc 1 point 5m wide,Returning filling in soil including spreading leveli | 109860.00 | L4 |